جشنواره‌های فیلم کوتاه

ACADEMIA DE LAS ARTES Y LAS CIENCIAS CINEMATOGRAFICAS DE ESPAÑA [GOYA] (Spain)

Goya Award for Best Fiction Short Film

Goya Award for Best Animated Short Film

www.academiadecine.com

ACADÉMIE DES ARTS ET TECHNIQUES DU CINÉMA [CÉSAR] (France)

Best Short Film

www.academie-cinema.org

ACADEMY OF CANADIAN CINEMA & TELEVISION [CANADIAN SCREEN AWARDS] (Canada)

Best Live Action Short

Best Animated Short

www.academy.ca

AFI FEST (California, USA)

Grand Jury Prize

www.afi.com/afifest

ALCINE – FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ALCALÁ DE HENARES (Spain)

First City of Alcalá National Short Film Competition Award

First Alcine European Short Film Competition Award

www.alcine.org

ANIMA, THE BRUSSELS ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

Grand Prix Anima for Best International Short Film

www.animafestival.be

ANIMA MUNDI (Brazil)

Best Animation

www.animamundi.com.br

ANIMAFEST ZAGREB – WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM (Croatia)

Grand Prix – Best Short Film of the Festival

www.animafest.hr

ANIMATOR INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

Grand Jury Prize – The Golden Pegasus

www.animator-festival.com

ANIMAYO (Spain)

Grand Jury Prize

www.animayo.com

ANIM’EST – INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

Anim’est Trophy

www.animest.ro

ANN ARBOR FILM FESTIVAL (Michigan, USA)

Ken Burns Award for Best of the Festival

Lawrence Kasdan Award for Best Narrative Film

Chris Frayne Award for Best Animated Film

www.aafilmfest.org

ANNECY INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (France)

Le Cristal d’Annecy

Jury Award

www.annecy.org

ASPEN SHORTSFEST (Colorado, USA)

Best Animation

Best Comedy

Best Drama

Best Short Short

www.aspenfilm.org

ATHENS INTERNATIONAL FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL (Ohio, USA)

Best Narrative

Best Animation

www.athensfest.org

ATLANTA FILM FESTIVAL (Georgia, USA)

Best Animated Short Film

Best Narrative Short Film

www.atlantafilmfestival.com

AUSTIN FILM FESTIVAL (Texas, USA)

Animated Short Jury Award

Narrative Short Jury Award

www.austinfilmfestival.com

BERLIN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

Golden Bear – International Shorts Competition

www.berlinale.de

BERMUDA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Bermuda)

Bermuda Shorts Award

www.biff.bm

BILBAO INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF DOCUMENTARY AND SHORT FILM (Spain)

Grand Prize of the Bilbao Festival

www.zinebi.eus

BOGOTÁ SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – BOGOSHORTS (Colombia)

Best Fiction Short Film – National Competition

Best Animation Short Film – National Competition

www.bogoshorts.com

BRITISH ACADEMY OF FILM AND TELEVISION ARTS [BAFTA] AWARDS (U.K.)

Best British Short Film

Best Short Animation Film

www.bafta.org

BRONZELENS FILM FESTIVAL (Georgia, USA)

Best Short

www.bronzelens.com

BRUSSELS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

International Grand Prize

National Grand Prize

www.bsff.be

BUCHEON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (South Korea)

BIAF Grand Prize

www.biaf.or.kr

BUSAN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (South Korea)

Grand Prix International Competition

Grand Prix Korean Competition

www.bisff.org

CALGARY INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

Best Overall Short Film Award

www.calgaryfilm.com

CANNES INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (France)

Palme d’Or – Best Short Film

www.festival-cannes.fr

CARTAGENA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Colombia)

Best Short Film

www.ficcifestival.com

CHICAGO INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN’S FILM FESTIVAL (Illinois, USA)

Adult Jury First Place – Animated Short

Adult Jury First Place – Live Action Short

www.festival.facets.org

CHICAGO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Illinois, USA)

Golden Hugo for Best Short Film

www.chicagofilmfestival.com

CHILEMONOS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Chile)

Best International Animation Short Film

Best Latin American Animation Short Film

www.chilemonos.com

CINANIMA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Portugal)

Grand Prize

www.cinanima.pt

CINEQUEST FILM FESTIVAL (California, USA)

Best Narrative Short

Best Animated Short

www.cinequest.org

CLERMONT-FERRAND INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (France)

International Competition Grand Prix

National Competition Grand Prix

www.clermont-filmfest.com

CLEVELAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Ohio, USA)

Best Live Action Short Film

Best Animated Short Film

www.clevelandfilm.org

CORK FILM FESTIVAL (Ireland)

Grand Prix International Short

Grand Prix Irish Short

www.corkfilmfest.org

DAVID DI DONATELLO AWARD [ACCADEMIA DEL CINEMA ITALIANO] (Italy)

Best Short Film

www.daviddidonatello.it

DUBAI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (U.A.E.)

Best Film – Muhr Shorts

www.dubaifilmfest.com

EDMONTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

International Short Film Award

Animated Short Film Award

www.edmontonfilmfest.com

ENCOUNTERS SHORT FILM AND ANIMATION FESTIVAL (U.K.)

Brief Encounters Grand Prix

Animated Encounters Grand Prix

www.encounters-festival.org.uk

FLICKERFEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

Best International Short Film

Yoram Gross Award for Best International Animation

Best Australian Short Film

www.flickerfest.com.au

FLORIDA FILM FESTIVAL (Florida, USA)

Best Narrative Short

Best Animated Short

www.floridafilmfestival.com

FOYLE FILM FESTIVAL (Ireland)

Best Irish Short Film

Best International Short Film

Best Animated Short Film

www.foylefilmfestival.org

GALWAY FILM FLEADH (Ireland)

James Horgan Award for the Best Animation

Tiernan McBride Award for Best Short Drama

www.galwayfilmfleadh.com

GERMAN SHORT FILM AWARD (Germany)

Live Action 1 min. – ۷ min.

Live Action 7 min. – ۳۰ min.

Animated Films 1 min. – ۳۰ min.

www.deutscher-kurzfilmpreis.de

GIJON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

Premio Principado De Asturios Al Mejor Cortometraje (Best Short Film)

www.gijonfilmfestival.com

GO SHORT INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL NIJMEGEN (The Netherlands)

Best European Short Fiction Film

Best European Short Animation Film

Best Dutch Short Film

www.goshort.nl

GUADALAJARA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Mexico)

Best Iberoamerican Short Film

Best Mexican Animated Short Film

www.ficg.mx

GUANAJUATO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Mexico)

Best Short Animation

Best Short Fiction International

www.guanajuatofilmfestival.com

HAMPTONS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (New York, USA)

Golden Starfish Award for Best Short Film

www.hamptonsfilmfest.org

HEARTLAND FILM FESTIVAL (Indiana, USA)

Best Narrative Short

www.heartlandfilm.org

HIROSHIMA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Japan)

Grand Prix

www.hiroanim.org

HOLLYSHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (California, USA)

Best Short Film Grand Prize

Best Short Animation

Best Short Live Action

www.hollyshorts.com

HUESCA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

International Short Film Contest – Danzante Award

Latin American Short Film Contest – Danzante Award

www.huesca-filmfestival.com

IN THE PALACE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Bulgaria)

Best Fiction, International Competition

Best Animation, International Competition

Best National Film

www.inthepalace.com

INTERFILM INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL BERLIN (Germany)

Best Live Action, International Competition

Best Animation, International Competition

www.interfilm.de

KRAKOW FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

Golden Dragon for Best Short Film

Silver Dragon for Best Short Animated Film

Silver Dragon for Best Short Fiction Film

www.krakowfilmfestival.pl

LA SHORTS FEST (California, USA)

Best of Fest

Best Foreign Film

Best Animation

www.lashortsfest.com

LEBU INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Chile)

Best Short Film, International Fiction

Best Short Film, International Animation

Best Short Film, National Fiction

www.cinelebu.cl

LEEDS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (U.K.)

Louis le Prince International Short Film Award

World Animation Award

www.leedsfilm.com

LEIPZIG INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL FOR DOCUMENTARY AND ANIMATED FILM (Germany)

Golden Dove – International Competition Animated Film

www.dok-leipzig.de

LEUVEN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

Jury Award Best European Short Film

Jury Award Best Flemish Short Film

www.kortfilmfestival.be

LOCARNO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Switzerland)

Golden Leopard – Best Short Film, International Competition

Golden Leopard – Best Short Film, National Competition

www.pardo.ch

LOS ANGELES ASIAN PACIFIC FILM FESTIVAL (California, USA)

Festival Golden Reel Award

www.festival.vconline.org

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

City of Melbourne Grand Prix for Best Short Film

Best Australian Short Film

www.miff.com.au

MONTREAL FESTIVAL DU NOUVEAU CINEMA (Canada)

Best Short Film – International Competition

www.nouveaucinema.ca

MORELIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Mexico)

Best Animated Short Film

Best Fiction Short Film

www.moreliafilmfest.com

NASHVILLE FILM FESTIVAL (Tennessee, USA)

Best Animated Short

Best Live Action Short

www.nashvillefilmfestival.org

NEW ORLEANS FILM FESTIVAL (Louisiana, USA)

Best Animated Short

Best Narrative Short

www.neworleansfilmfestival.org

NEW YORK INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN’S FILM FESTIVAL (New York, USA)

Best Animated Short

Best Live Action Short

www.nyicff.org

NORDISK PANORAMA FILM FESTIVAL (Five Nordic Countries)

Best Nordic Short Film

www.nordiskpanorama.com

NORWEGIAN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Norway)

Best Norwegian Short Film

www.kortfilmfestivalen.no

OBERHAUSEN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

Grand Prize of the City of Oberhausen

www.kurzfilmtage.de

ODENSE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Denmark)

International Competition Grand Prix

National Competition Grand Prix

Animation Competition Grand Prix

www.filmfestival.dk

OTTAWA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Canada)

Best Independent Short

www.animationfestival.ca

OUTFEST LOS ANGELES (California, USA)

International Narrative Short Grand Jury Prize

Narrative Short Grand Jury Prize

www.outfest.org

PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL SHORTFEST (California, USA)

Best of the Festival Award

Best Animation Short

Best Live Action Short 15 minutes and under

Best Live Action Short over 15 minutes

www.psfilmfest.org

THE PAN AFRICAN FILM & ARTS FESTIVAL (California, USA)

Best Narrative Short

www.paff.org

RAINDANCE FILM FESTIVAL (U.K.)

Best Short of the Festival

Best Animation Short

www.raindance.co.uk

REEL SISTERS OF THE DIASPORA FILM FESTIVAL (New York, USA)

Best Narrative Short

www.reelsisters.com

REGARD – SAGUENAY INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

International Grand Prize

National Grand Prize

www.festivalregard.com

RHODE ISLAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Rhode Island, USA)

Best Short Film

Best Short Animation

www.film-festival.org

RIO DE JANEIRO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Brazil)

Grand Prix – International Competition

Grand Prix – National Competition

www.curtacinema.com.br

RIVERRUN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (North Carolina, USA)

Best Animated Short

www.riverrunfilm.com

RSF MARTHA’S VINEYARD AFRICAN AMERICAN FILM FESTIVAL (Massachusetts, USA)

Best Short Film

www.mvaaff.com

ST. KILDA FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

Best Short Film

www.stkildafilmfestival.com.au

ST. LOUIS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Missouri, USA)

Best of Fest

Best Live Action Short

Best Animated Short

www.cinemastlouis.org

SAN FRANCISCO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (California, USA)

Golden Gate Award Narrative Short

Golden Gate Award Animated Short

www.sffilm.org

SANTA BARBARA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (California, USA)

Bruce Corwin Award – Best Live Action Short Film

Bruce Corwin Award – Best Animation Short Film

www.sbfilmfestival.org

SARAJEVO FILM FESTIVAL (Bosnia & Herzegovina)

Best Short Film

Best European Short Film

www.sff.ba

SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Washington, USA)

Best Short Live Action

Best Short Animation

www.siff.net

SHORT SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (Japan)

Best Short – International

Best Short – Asia International

Best Short – Japan

www.shortshorts.org

SHOW ME SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (New Zealand)

Best Film

Best International Film

www.showmeshorts.co.nz

SIGGRAPH (USA)

Best in Show

www.siggraph.org

SINGAPORE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Singapore)

Best Southeast Asian Short Film

www.sgiff.com

SITGES INTERNATIONAL FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL OF CATALONIA (Spain)

Best in Competition Short Film

Best Animated Short Film

www.sitgesfilmfestival.com

SLAMDANCE FILM FESTIVAL (Utah, USA)

Jury Award for Narrative Short

Jury Award for Animation Short

www.slamdance.com

SOUTH BY SOUTHWEST (Texas, USA)

Best Animated Short

Best Narrative Short

www.sxsw.com

STUTTGART FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM (Germany)

Grand Prix International Competition

www.itfs.de

SUNDANCE FILM FESTIVAL (Utah, USA)

Short Film Grand Jury Prize

Short Film Jury Award: US Fiction

Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction

Short Film Jury Award: Animation

www.sundance.org

SYDNEY FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

Dendy Award – Best Australian Short Film – Live Action

Yoram Gross Animation Award

www.sff.org.au

TAMPERE FILM FESTIVAL (Finland)

International Competition Grand Prix

National Competition Main Prize less than 30 minutes

www.tamperefilmfestival.fi

TIRANA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Albania)

Best Short Film

www.tiranafilmfest.com

TORONTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

Best Short Film

Best Canadian Short Film

www.tiff.net

TRIBECA FILM FESTIVAL (New York, USA)

Best Narrative Short

Best Animated Short

www.tribecafilm.com

UPPSALA INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Sweden)

International Competition Grand Prix

National Competition Best Swedish Short

www.shortfilmfestival.com

URBANWORLD FILM FESTIVAL (New York, USA)

Best Narrative Short

www.urbanworld.org

VENICE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

Orizzonti Award for Best Short Film

www.labiennale.org/cinema

VIS VIENNA SHORTS FESTIVAL (Austria)

Jury Prize – Fiction

Jury Prize – Animation

www.viennashorts.com

WARSAW FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

Grand Prix for Best Short Film

Best Animated Short Film

Best Live Action Short Film

www.wff.pl

WINTERTHUR INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Switzerland)

Grand Prize for the International Competition

Prize for the Best Swiss Film

www.kurzfilmtage.ch

جشنواره‌های مستند

BERLIN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

Glashütte Original – Documentary Award

www.berlinale.de

CANNES INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (France)

Golden Eye Documentary Prize

www.festival-cannes.fr

CARTAGENA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Colombia)

Best Film – Documentary Competition

www.ficcifestival.com

CARTHAGE FILM FESTIVAL (Tunisia)

Golden Tanit for the Best Long Documentary

www.jcctunisie.org

CPH:DOX (Denmark)

Dox:Award

www.cphdox.dk

DMZ INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (South Korea)

White Goose Award – International Competition

Asian Perspective Award – Asian Competition

www.dmzdocs.com

DOC EDGE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (New Zealand)

Best International Feature

Best New Zealand Feature

www.docedge.nz

DOCUMENTAMADRID (Spain)

Jury Award for International Feature Film

Jury Award for National Feature Film

www.documentamadrid.com

DOCVILLE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

Jury Award for Best International Documentary

www.docville.be

DURBAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (South Africa)

Best International Documentary Film

Best South African Documentary Film

www.durbanfilmfest.co.za

GÖTEBORG FILM FESTIVAL (Sweden)

Dragon Award for Best Nordic Documentary

www.goteborgfilmfestival.se

HONG KONG INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Hong Kong)

Documentary Competition – Firebird Award

www.hkiff.org.hk

HOT DOCS CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FESTIVAL (Canada)

Best International Feature Documentary Award

www.hotdocs.ca

IDFA – INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL AMSTERDAM (Netherlands)

IDFA Award for Best Feature-Length Documentary

www.idfa.nl

IT’S ALL TRUE – INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (Brazil)

Best Documentary of the International Feature Competition

Best Documentary of the Brazilian Feature Competition

www.itsalltrue.com.br

JIHLAVA INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (Czech Republic)

Best World Documentary Film

Best Central & East European Documentary Film

www.dokument-festival.com

KARLOVY VARY INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Czech Republic)

Grand Prix for Best Documentary Film

www.kviff.com

KERALA INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY AND SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (India)

Best Long Documentary

www.idsffk.in

KRAKOW FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

Golden Horn for Best Documentary Film

www.krakowfilmfestival.pl

LEIPZIG INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL FOR DOCUMENTARY AND ANIMATED FILM (Germany)

International Long Documentary Competition – Golden Dove

www.dok-leipzig.de

MORELIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Mexico)

Ojo for Mexican Feature-Length Documentary

www.moreliafilmfest.com

MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)

Silver George for the Best Film of the Documentary Competition

www.moscowfilmfestival.ru

PREMIOS PLATINO DEL CINE IBEROAMERICANO (Mexico)

Best Documentary Film

www.premiosplatino.com

SHEFFIELD DOC/FEST (U.K.)

Grand Jury Award

www.sheffdocfest.com

SYDNEY FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

Documentary Australia Foundation Award

www.sff.org.au

TAIPEI GOLDEN HORSE FILM FESTIVAL (Taiwan)

Best Documentary

www.goldenhorse.org.tw

THESSALONIKI DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (Greece)

Best Documentary – Golden Alexander

www2.filmfestival.gr

VISIONS DU RÉEL, NYON (Switzerland)

Best Feature Film of the International Competition

www.visionsdureel.ch

YAMAGATA INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (Japan)

The Robert and Frances Flaherty Prize, International Competition

Ogawa Shinsuke Prize, New Asian Currents

www.yidff.jp

پیوند کوتاه: http://www.fidanfilm.ir/b/27H