International Main Competition Section
Argentina
Huguito, Pablo J Cosco, Fiction
Austria
The Sea You Have to love, Patrick Wally, Documentary
Belarus
The Same Blood, Mitry Semenov-Aleinikov, Fiction
Belgium
Birds of Prey, Aude Verbiguié, Fiction
Ma Reine, Tim Verhaegen, Ani. Exp.
The Whisper of Silence, Valène De Valck, Fiction
Du Bout Des Doigts, Basile Vuillemin, Fiction
Antoine’s Vardos, Dimitri Kimplaire, Ani. Doc.
Brazil
Nocturnal Ground Memory, Ana Altberg, Experimental
Running Waters, Diego Zon, Documentary
The Name of the Day, Marcello Quintella E Boynard, Fiction
Bulgaria
Dobry, Orlin Milchev, Fiction
Canada
Nutag-Homeland, Alisi Telengut, Doc. Ani.
The Sleepwalker, Theodore Ushev, Animation
Clouds, Diego Maclean, Ani. Fic.
Chile
Ashes, Benjamin Rojo, Fiction
China
The Tibetan Girl, Huaqing Jin, Documentary
Cyprus
Semele, Myrsini Aristidou, Fiction
Denmark
۱۰ Minutes of My Life, Amir Rezazadeh, Experimental
Ecuador
Vicenta, Carla Valencia, Ani. Doc.
France
Anglers, Yoann Garel, Fiction
Marie Madeleine, Steve Catieau, Fiction
Anges, Neil Moriceau, Fiction
Wind of Regrets, Sébastien Maggiani, Olivier Vidal, Fiction
The Stripes of the Sergent, Emmanuelle Cuau, Fiction
West Empire, Mathieu Le Lay, Documentary
Du Plomb Dans La Tête, Aurore Peuffier, Animation
Joint- Tenants, Delphine Priet-Mahéo, Aniamtion
White Tides, Marie Fages, Exp. Fic.
Free Art, Nicolas Bro, Fic. Ani.
Germany
Bon, Matthias Staudinger, Fiction
Ginko & Kinko, Jie Lu, Animation
Hallux, Henning Thomas, Animation
Chamber Music, Katharina Blanken, Experimental
Re-Hearsals, Lilo Mangelsdorff, Experimental
Fruit, Gerhard Funk, Animation
Spooky Transit, Jörn Staeger, Exp. Ani.
Returning, Aliaksei Paluyan, Fiction
Silence! For Pete’s Sake!, Kai Pannen, Animation
Greece
Alphabet Soup, Stella Nikoletta Drossa, Fiction
Japan
The Stream 6, Hiroya Sakurai, Experimental
Starting Over, Mika Seike, Animation
Indonesia
A Place to Fight, Matthias Lawetzky, Documentary
Ireland
A Coat Made Dark, Jack O’shea, Ani. Fic.
Italy
The Coltrane Code, Monica Mazzitelli, Fiction
Silence, Farnoosh Samadi, Ali Asgari, Fiction
Korea (South)
Paper Piano, Hyunki Min, Fiction
Kyrgyzstan
SEIDE, Elnura Osmonalieva, Fiction
Netherlands
Birdy Jr., Serge Fenenko, Fiction
They Call Us the Enemy, Pim Zwier, Exp. Doc.
Coffee & Cake, Janetta Ubbels, Documentary
New Zealand
Aspects of Trees, Andrew Denton, Exp. Doc.
Peru
Farmer’s Dream, Diego Sarmiento, Documentary
Poland
Liar, Maciej Wiktor, Fiction
Russia
Ivanovich, Sergey Borovkov, Doc. Fic.
Spain
Duellum, Tucker Davila Wood, Fiction
The Goodbye, Clara Roquet, Fiction
Next, Hodei Zambrano Troncoso, Exp. Fic.
Cocote, Historia De Un Perro, Pacheco Iborra, Fiction
Sweden
Tracks, Gunnar Bergdahl, Annica Carlson Bergdahl, Documentary
Guide – The Love for a Horse, Börje Peratt, Documentary
Switzerland
Erlking, Georges Schwizgebel, Animation
Frail, Ares Ceylan, Fiction
Turkey
To the Sea, Ufuk Çavu, Fiction
United Kingdom
Mouth of Hell, Samir Mehanovic, Fiction
One Day, Mototake Makishima, Experimental
United States of America
The Enemy, Ambre-India Bourdon, Fiction
Debris, Mary-Lyn Chambers, Fiction
Thrive, Paul Szynol, Documentary
Uruguay
Junk, Walter Tournier, Animation
Vietnam
The Funeral Singer, Thanh Hoang, Documentary
Films from Asian Countries Section
Armenia
Syria, My Love, Hayk Matevosyan, Fiction
China
Senior Teacher, Mo Sha, Fiction
India
Mast Qalandar, Divij Roopchand, Fiction
Japan
Winter’s Butterfly, Shoji Toyama, Fiction
Kazakhstan
Step Forward, Sanzhar Bekzhanov, Experimental
Korea (south)
Road kill, Aaron Kim, Fiction
The Wind Rises, Yu-Jeong Hong, Fiction
Stay, Sangwook Ahn, Fiction
Lebanon
The Rifle, The Jackal, The Wolf and the Boy, Oualid Mouaness, Fiction
Myanmar
Slate, Khin Warso, Documentary
Turkey
The Past, Zöhre Erdo, Art
It Rains Slowly, Saeed Nejati, Fiction
Video Art Non-competitive Section
China
Fuji, Marike Schuurman, Exp. Doc.
Finland
Collapsing mass, Arttu Nieminen, Experimental
My Tree, Salla Myllylä, Experimental
Room #3, Ilkka Volanen, Art
This State, Taija Goldblatt, Animation
France
Paris from the Ground, Arnaud Kehon, Experimental
Germany
Two Tales II, Peter Mäder, Experimental
Skeleton, Kai Welf Hoyme, Experimental
Stranded, Arthur Patching, Experimental
Japan
Harutosyura, Masahiro Ohsuka, Experimental
Russia
Paris Day & Night, Constantine Konovalov & Irina Neustroeva, Experimental
Spain
Drifting Light, Iñigo Salaberria, Documentary
Slovak Republic
Tryptokos, Kaoru Furuko, Ani. Exp.
United Kingdom
All Rot, Max Hattler, Animation
United States of America
Hummingbird’s Wings, Dustin Grella, Animation
I Just Don’t Get It, It’s My Russian Soul, Walter Ungerer, Experimental
What Refuge You Can Win, Julian Semilian N/A, Ani. Exp.
فیدان در شبکههای اجتماعی